Information

Mushrooms: Hypholoma capnoides

Mushrooms: Hypholoma capnoides


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Class: Basidiomycetes
Scientific name: Hypholoma capnoides (Fr .: Fr.) Quél.
Synonym: Nematoloma capnoides

Morphological characteristics

Hat: 3-8 cm, convex then flat, dry, smooth, sometimes wrinkled, with hemmed margin with remains of whitish, yellow-ocher veil.
Gills: white-yellowish then gray-ashy, finally gray-olive-colored, dense and adnate, easily separable from the flesh.
Stem: 3-6 x 0.4-0.8 cm, empty, slender, brown-rust.
Meat: white, often ferrugin towards the base of the stem, sweetish.
spore: brunettes.

Hypholoma capnoides(photo Michael Wood

Edibility, habitat and observations

Relationship with the surrounding plant environment: saprophytic mushroom.
Cespitoso, on old trunks (common on fir stumps and other conifers), from spring to autumn.
Discreet edible.


Video: Brick Tops, SulfurTuft or Hypholoma capnoides. 砖盖菌黄韧伞还是褐韧伞 (July 2022).


Comments:

  1. Kenan

    Suggest a topic of conversation.

  2. Warren

    I subscribe to all of the above.

  3. Bohannon

    It is the valuable information

  4. Lonnell

    sports ass!))

  5. Voodoojar

    It's a delusion.



Write a message